Question
Atualizado em
27 abr 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa yas ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
Do you mean "yes"? If so, "yes" means "sí" (Spanish), or "sim" in Portuguese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Russo
"Yas" = "Yes"
Expressing great pleasure or excitement. Representing an informal or exaggerated pronunciation of yes.
Was this answer helpful?