Question
Atualizado em
26 abr 2017
- Húngaro
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre understand e understood ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
understand is present tense and understood is past tense :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
is the same. but "understood" is in past.
I understand what you're saying
I understood that lesson
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Italiano
both of them are the same meaning but understood use at ast
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano