Question
Atualizado em
26 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It's OK. e It's so so. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There is not too much of a difference. They both mean the same thing.
"The dinner was so-so."
"The show was OK."
These both could mean the person was not happy or upset about something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Ok could mean good. So so never does.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)