Question
Atualizado em
26 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre immediate e instantaneous ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
instantaneous is faster than immediate
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Instantaneous means that it's happening -right this very second- with no time from start to finish.
Immediate means soon, sometimes -right now-, but not -right this very second-
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Instantaneous can mean very short lived, as in exists for an instant.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?