Question
Atualizado em
25 abr 2017
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre Do you speak English? e Are you speak English? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
are you speak English is incorrect.
But you could say: Are you English speaker?
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
@papapati so, i should use verb are, when I need use additional verb?? And i should use do, when i have any verb in a sentence?
- Polaco
@6rollback9 are and do have different meanings. You should just check them out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you speak English?
Can you speak English?
Are you able to speak English?
Are you an English speaker?
Could you speak English please ...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?