Question
Atualizado em
14 jan 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Speaking of military there is a terrorist group so-called Islamic state soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Depending on your precise meaning...
Speaking of military, there is the so-called Islamic State terrorist group.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
I'm not sure what you mean by "Speaking of military"?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@my_name_is I imagine the meaning is like this:
A: "blah blah military blah blah."
B:"Speaking of military..."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
Artificial
As far as being an army is concerned, the so called Islamic state relies on terror.
Was this answer helpful?