Question
Atualizado em
25 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I am working. e I have been working. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first indicates a present action and the second indicates a past action. "I am working on my school project" means I am currently performing the action. "I have been working on my school project" means that I have been doing the action, but I'm most likely not doing it right now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I am working" means right now, this moment.
"I have been working" means I work at some moments, but not at others, like a normal work schedule.
In some cases, the two could be used interchangeably.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês