Question
Atualizado em
24 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Be lurking, I mean if I get a computer and Im lurking ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
if someone is lurking, it usually means that they are watching without being noticed
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
(computing) to read a discussion in a chat room, etc... on the internet without taking part it yourself.
Was this answer helpful?