Question
Atualizado em
24 abr 2017
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa workout? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In addition to meaning exercise, it can also mean to succeed, basically. For instance, "it will all work out," means basically, "it will all be fine."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
@Inkworld in that case wouldn't "workout" be separated into 2 words? "It will all work out"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Iluteevee I think you're right! I was mostly thinking about what it sounded like when spoken.
Was this answer helpful?