Question
Atualizado em
24 abr 2017
- Indonésio
- Javanês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre When / while e What the different between both words? In indonesia both have same meanings. So how to used them in sentences? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
When do you want to know? When indicates a time frame.
While we are out, we will stop by the market. While means at some point (no specific time)
Both can have several possible meanings, but when is usually more direct and while is more general.
Was this answer helpful?