Question
Atualizado em
23 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre organize e arrange ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Organize" implies that you have a set order that you are putting them in. Like by color, shape, or anything like that. "Arrange" usually just means to set up something, like "arranging some flowers" just means to move them around so that they look nice. "Arrange" usually doesn't mean that there is an order.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@richa Prepare is more broad and can mean more things. But yes, organizing and arranging are two kinds of preparing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês