Question
Atualizado em
23 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 'Take me for granted' ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are not appreciated.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
if you take something for granted it means you don't appreciate it. When you don't thank someone you are taking their kindness for granted.
Was this answer helpful?