Question
Atualizado em
23 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa screw ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Formal means vis, slang means to have sex
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Tornillo, not vis, sorry, wrong langauge
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Miguel2010 its a vulgar form of referring to sex. So it can be used as a soft swear. Means "to fuck up" to make a mistake or ruin something
Was this answer helpful?