Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ser e estar ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
according to a dictionary,sometime they can be used same way:both could mean 'be' verb in english.like...
・que alto estas!
・maria es una chica muy buena.
both above written has the meaning of 'be'in english.
whats the difference between them?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Este es un video muy bueno, espero que te ayude. habla muy clarito, y ademas tiene subtitulos. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KtkaystqKFs
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Angel54g68: the video is a bit difficult to understand for me who I know a little about spanish...but thanks
for giving me a tip👍
- Japonês