Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa aloud ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Out loud. Like if you read a book aloud, you read it out loud instead of to yourself. You speak it!
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
that means en voz alta I'm Thinking out loud
Was this answer helpful?