Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)? "Thank you for all your support"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
多謝支持, in Cantonese, the pronunciation is “Doh tseh dzi tsi” or “Dor je ji chi”
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
多謝你(一直以來)嘅支持 single
多謝你地(一直以來)嘅支持 plural
(一直以來) all along
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
多謝支持 may sound a bit casual if you want to thank someone that really help you lot
多謝你(一直以來)嘅支持 may have more emotion in it
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
多謝你嘅支持(to a person)
多謝你哋嘅支持 (to a group of ppl)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Thank you everyone!
I have another question- how do you say "Please enjoy the show"?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
if you are the mc 請大家,好好享受xxxx for example tonight show then 請大家,好好享受今晚呢個表演
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
In Cantonese, it's 請留意欣賞:
Cheng lau yi yan seong
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
if is just a casual talk with your friend, hong kong may just say enjoy or 好好享受xxx. I think so
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
留意欣賞 might be more serious like a piano show. if the atmosphere of the show is not that serious you may use 享受
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
like magic show you could use either one
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
You can either say 留意欣賞 (lau yi yan,seong) or 好好享受(ho ho heong sau), but you can't say 留意享受。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
留意(lau yi) means “to pay attention to sth”,
欣賞 (yan seong)means “enjoy”
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)