Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2017
- Russo
- Uzbeque
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre "meant to" e "intend" e "going to" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Meant to means that you should do something that you haven't done yet. Intend to means that you want/are going to do something in the future. Going to means that you will do something.
Examples:
I am meant to go to the shop tomorrow.
I intend on seeing my friend later.
I am going to school today.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Uzbeque