Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Bitch. Does sometime "bitch" have a good meaning. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
bitch is a female dog-- good meaning
in general, it has a negative meaning.
You're a b*tch! You forgot our anniversary.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Venezuela) Quase Fluente
Usually it's negative, but sometimes girls call their really close friends "bitches" in the US. Or it can mean the girl's really rude but as a compliment "She's such a bitch, I love her." But again, only if you really know this person and are best friends with them, that they won't get insulted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Thank you guys so much. From now I will call my dog by "Bitchin Bitch" :)