Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com will or going to .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
I will send you an email tomorrow.
I am going to send you an email tomorrow.
(both these sentences have the same meaning, and in future tense)
but
I will go to the store now.
I am going to the store now.
even thought you're using will/i am going to in almost the same way, because you added "now" the action becomes present tense.
So it really depends...
hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?