Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2017
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Francês (França)
-
Persa
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Polaco
Qual é a diferença entre lubię e podoba mi się ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
when you say ,,lubię Cię" to someone, it doesn't mean a lot, it could be only collegue relationship. if you say ,,podobasz mi się" you mean that you like this person and you probably want to date with.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
How about if I want to say I like bread, I can't say podoba mi się chleb? :( it's very confusing...
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
"lubię"
you can like activities:
Lubię pływać- I like swimming
or person
Lubię cię- I like you
"podoba mi się"
you will say it when you talk about things
Podoba mi się ten obraz- I like this painting
or also to person, but it means that somebody is your crush
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@LingLing1130 Podoba mi się means that you are attracted to something or somebody. Lubię means that you like to eat it for example.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
@LingLing1130 yeah, you can't say ,,podoba mi się chleb". :) you can say ,,podoba mi się ten film" or ,,podoba mi się ta muzyka", it's maybe a little abstractive meaning (correct me if im wrong). podobać się is usually used while talking about emotions (not just finding something tasty - bread)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
So Podoba mi się means something more like attracted to or maybe should I say... affection?
- Polaco
@LingLing1130 Affection is something deeper I think. Closer to love. Podoba is just being attracted to something or someone because it's beautiful.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Sueco Quase Fluente
@ruzica You are right. "Podoba mi się ta muzyka" or "...ten film" are correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@bunnybunny bardzo dziękuje :) my teacher told me podoba mi się is more like "to please..." and I looked up on dictionary but found that podoba mi się simply means "like" so I'm so confused >_<
- Polaco
- Sueco Quase Fluente
@LingLing1130 Yes, it kinda means attracted to, but you use it when you talk about paintings, music, actors etc. If bread attracts you then sure you can say "podoba mi się ten chleb". It can both mean that you're in love with the bread or that you like the way it looks.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Sueco Quase Fluente
@LingLing1130 And if you say "lubię ten chleb" it means that you like its taste.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Polaco
Lubię jeść truskawki.
Lubię ten film.
Podoba mi się ten chłopak.
Podoba mi się ta sukienka.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
When you say lubię its mean like, i like ice-cream or i like her, but if you want to say that you like somebody but like oh she is pretty cool i want her as my girlfriend then you can say podoba mi się or you can use podoba mi się if you think that something is pretty.
Was this answer helpful?