Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre scary e scaring e scared ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
That house looks scary
I enjoy scaring the neighbours on Halloween
When he saw the house, he was very scared.
He scared the cat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
scary is like... that is scary or I find it scary
scaring is like... you are scaring me
scared is like...I am scared or you scared me
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
“Scary” is an adjective (e.g. “That’s scary!”)
“Scaring” is the present-tense verb to scare someone (e.g. “I am scaring them.”)
“Scared” can be used as an emotion you are feeling (e.g. “I am scared.”) and can also be used as the past-tense verb to scare someone (e.g. “I scared them!”)
Hope this helps! :)
Was this answer helpful?