Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
1. I am too busy to bother with such details.
2. What's keeping you? Hurry up!
3.I don't even have time to catch my breath. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Húngaro
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
Although it is mainly understandable what you're saying, and the sentences are perfect..
I would advise you to practice pronounciation more to make it easier to understand.
I know that English pronounciation is hard ㅠ.ㅠ
.. but keep up the good work! ~
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@TrainingToBeATrainee thanks. Could u give me some specific advice about my prounciation?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Húngaro
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
Hm.. I find that ear training is really important.
You could..
~ watch movies, dramas, tv shows, youtube videos
~ listen to songs.. it is really convenient and is very fast working at polishing on someone's pronounciation..
Try listening many, many conversations and then try saying it yourself just like that ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@TrainingToBeATrainee thanks very much. I will try on this way.