Question
Atualizado em
4 jan 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa after being parked in front of the TV for most of the holidays (Specifically, what does 'be parked' mean ?) ?
Respostas
4 jan 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
A slang way for saying sitting in front of the tv. It means saying there for a long time, the way you might park a car.
Was this answer helpful?