Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Simples (China)? floor
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
when it as a noun,it means "地面、楼层”,such as "first floor ",when it as a verb,it means“给...铺地板;把...打倒” ,for example:floor sb with one blow
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Floor has two meanings, when it means the floor in the house, it is 地板; when it means the floors in the building, it is 楼or 楼层 lóu céng or 层céng
Eg . 1. 地板上有一个球。 there's a ball on the floor.
2. 我住在6楼。 I live on the sixth floor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)