Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Our victory in this game is on you. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"Our victory depends on you."
"It's all on you, if we win this game or not!"
Now if you mean that you won the game because of the other person... ⬇
"You're the reason we won this game!"
"Our victory was all because of you"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@lexshine I agree. Also, "vip" is an acronym we use to mean very important player - the person who basically wins the game.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)