Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Polaco
Como é que se diz isto em Polaco? this is my favorite.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
To jest mój ulubiony/moja ulubiona/moje ulubione it depends on gender of thing you want add after favourite
Or favourite-ulubienica, faworytka (in contest)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Polaco
To jest mój ulubiony/ moja ulubiona/ moje ulubione (...) .
If you want to say these are my favourite.
To sa moje ulubione/ moi ulubieni (...) .
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
To mój ulubieniec. :) or To mój ulubiony (he) / To moja ulubiona (she) / To moje ulubione (it and plural for feminine gender) / To moi ulubieni (plural for masculine gender)
Was this answer helpful?