Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Because e Because of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
I am sad because of you
I took a nap because I was tired
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Because + a full sentence (Subject+verb +object)
Because of +Noun.
hope this helps=)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Japonês Quase Fluente
"Because" is followed by verb/subject, "because of" is followed by noun.
ex :
1. I'm not happy because the film is not so good.
2. I'm not happy because of the film.
Was this answer helpful?