Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
pueden darme ejemplos con el verbo get ya que me es confuso gracias
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
-I want to get a new pet
-Can I get three of those please
-Get up!
-I'm getting a cake for my friend
-I got a lot of gifts this Christmas
Get puede significar muchísimas cosas, entre tantas estos son unos ejemplos de como puedes usarlo y conjugarlo, ¡espero que te sirvan!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It usually means conseguir, but has many uses, including:
I don't get it = I don't understand.
Get rid of that trash = Throw away that trash
Get away from me! = Move yourself back. Leave me alone.
I have to get going. = I have to go now.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?