Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2017
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "rather be" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)
"I would rather be on holiday instead of working!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
I mean you can say:
I rather be with u, or
I prefer to be with u
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU)