Question
Atualizado em
1 jan 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa tight (here) ?
Today my boss asked me if I was doing anything special for New Years Eve,
I asked her if she thought cocaine was special.... I have an appointment with HR Monday morning.
Comments : You fucked up by thinking you and your boss were that tight.
// OP, you better find out how tight she is before Monday morning. ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
------
Can you explain the meaning of the second one?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
LOL. This is a joke because the word tight means close or friendly, but it also refers to a woman's vagina. The joke is saying that he better sleep with the boss before the meeting on monday because he just might get fired!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Hahahah, woah, I get it now.. Thanks for the answer!