Question
Atualizado em
18 abr 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre hat air balloon e hat air ballooning ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Hot air balloon" is the object. "Hot air ballooning" is the act.
Example. "Look at that hot air balloon"
"I love air ballooning"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Did you mean to say Hot air balloon/ballooning? Hat air balloon/ballooning isn't a thing. Hot air balloon is a noun whereas hot air ballooning is a verb (the act of riding in a hot air balloon) :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)