Question
Atualizado em
30 dez 2015
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre in south of China e in the south of China ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
what's the differences about the meaning between the two phrases ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
I think when u use the in sentence. U want focus this word
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I would actually just say southern China.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I wouldn't say 'in south of China' as the word 'the' is needed between in and south since it's a specific direction. But it's we usually say 'in southern China.' In this case, you wouldn't use 'the' before 'southern' because 'southern' is an adjective.
Was this answer helpful?