Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2017
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre out of season e out of stock ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll feature your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
out of season means it doesn't go well with the current season.
an example of this could be
"its spring, so why are you shopping for a winter coat?"
it basically means what you're looking for/planning to purchase isn't for the current season. like - you wouldn't purchase a spring dress in winter. you wouldn't purchase a bathing suit in fall. you wouldn't purchase a winter jacket in summer, etc. this same thing also applies to other things, not just clothing.
out of stock means there is no supply of what you want. it also means what you're looking for has sold out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês