Question
Atualizado em
15 abr 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa stuff ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Romeno
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
to stuff - means to fill.
feathers are used to stuff pillows.
Stuff the noun is used to substitute other objects and things. It is synonymous with things.
There is so much stuff in here - There is a lot of thing.
Was this answer helpful?