Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2023
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta sobre Português (Portugal)
O que significa demorar ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Portugal)
Tu vais te DEMORAR?
Are you going to TAKE LONG?
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (EUA)
"Demorar" means to "Take long", to "delay oneself"(although to be precise the verb here would be "demorar-se", with "-se" refering to "oneself").
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?