Question
Atualizado em
15 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa overall ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
overall means in conclusion. Summing everything up.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Adverb: en conjunto. Adjective: global.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Overall, the program is a great value.
What is the overall effect of the poem?
Was this answer helpful?