Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2023
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre людей раньше цеплялся простота e раньше, простота цеплялся людей ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
"Цеплялся" в данном случае неверно. Правильно будет "Людей раньше цепляла простота" и "Раньше простота цепляла людей". Особой разницы между этими формулировками нет. Разве что в первой смысловой акцент на "цепляла" (а не оставляла равнодушными), а во второй на "простота" (а не какое-то другое качество).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
У людей\В людях раньше ценилась простота
In meaning no difference but in 2nd there is the emphasis on the word раньше
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Subject + verb without СЯ + object (accusative without preposition).
Verb with СЯ can’t control objects.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
@Amr_Dentist
Простота цепляла людей. — Кот цеплялся за шторы.
Я мыл машину. — Я мылся.
Собака кусает кота. — Собака кусается.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Can you clarify the issue, what is the trouble? Is it a meaning or grammar.
цеплять here - to affect, disturb, attract a lot of attention, evoke emotions (literally - to hook like fish hook, thorn etc)
зацепило меня - it hooked, drew, hit, tagged, pushed, struck, pulled me etc even ruined
простота цепляла may be interpreted in opposite ways: simplicity attracted or irritated as well
-ся is completely out of place here
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)