Question
Atualizado em
24 mar 2023
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 口语 e 口语化 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
...化 is a verb, which means let it be ...
口语 is a noun
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@g_money_7281 so 口语化 is a verb. It means to speak out something that is written. However, there are always some grammar frames that can turn a verb into other types(noun or adj.). E.g. 这很口语化。 This is very oral.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
口语 is colloquial language, a noun
口语化 is colloquialism or colloquialize
like“现代化” means modernize or modernization
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
In fact, the expression of "···化" comes from English or Japanese. Chinese language has no such expression before.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@MechaTengu Interesting. Actually, jidoka was the first term came to my mind when I was finding an example for this.
Was this answer helpful?