Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2023
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Coreano
what is the right way to spell 어떻게? I've seen it as 어또케, 어떡해, etc... are they all different words?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
어떻게 means how
어또케 is incorrect
어떡해 means That's too bad or What should I do?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
어떻게 is a right spelling.
but 어또케. 오또케 are used in a cute or fun way on SNS
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
we usually write some words down the way it sounds on SNS.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)