Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2023
- Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
O que significa No se puso ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
as the other guy said "what's the context?"
but if you heard that while playing a video game, it means that the person who said it tried to put something on something else, and for some reason "the object wasn't put/placed" on that thing.
In general context it could mean that the thing you're using to do something didn't perform an action you tried to do for some odd reason.
Was this answer helpful?