Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2023
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
xia和sha的发音怎么会不同?当我试着给 "杀人 "发音时,它看起来更像一个 "虾仁"....。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
First difference between x- and sh-: when you’re pronouncing sh-, the distance from your lower jaw and your upper jaw is greater than that when pronouncing x-.
Second difference: when you’re pronouncing x-, you can find your tongue level and close to your teeth, while it will be a bit far from the teeth and be raised to somewhere close to the upper jaw instead when you’re pronouncing sh-.
It is suggested that you watch some demonstration videos on YouTube to check the positions of you mouth and tongue and more detailed explanations.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Chinês Simples (China)
@Libertin The other commenter explained it very well. I’m going to focus on your question itself. Your question doesn’t sound natural. Try this instead:
xia和sha在发音上有什么区别?当我试着读“杀人”时,它听起来更像“虾仁”。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?