Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2023
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you have to know when to be which ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
You have to know when to be this or that
Which means you’re choosing between two things or more
You have to know when to be which
(Nice or mean)
Was this answer helpful?