Question
Atualizado em
15 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa tremble ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
Shaking something you do when you're scared
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's means "to shake" but in a less intense way. For example, it's something your body does when you're scared or excited or even cold.
Was this answer helpful?