Question
Atualizado em
15 abr 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ---what's up?---congested, watching a movie now ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Congested means their nose is full of fluid.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
To be "congested" means to have mucus filling the respiratory tract (filled with fluids).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
@crunch You can express empathy for their congestion by saying "I'm sorry" or "That's too bad" and then maybe you can ask them about the movie.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?