Question
Atualizado em
14 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 'a shell of myself' ?
what does 'a less of a person' mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that something will be missing from your life that you can not live without.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Venezuela)