Question
Atualizado em
14 abr 2017
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa law is loaded against him ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the odds are against him/things are difficult for him (because of laws)
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês