Question
Atualizado em
14 abr 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "place you on you"and "pull you on you" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@jazzlyne I'm sorry, I heard it in a song called" I hate you,I love you" as" if I put u on u, u wouldn't like that"
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
oh you mean if I pulled a you on you , you wouldn't like that shit. Let's say the girl cheated , if he did the same thing, she wouldn't of liked that either.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@jazzlyne so that means to take it back to sb? It's a slang ? I thought it would be to inflict sth on sb.
- Inglês (EUA)
yea it's slang , it basically means if I did what you did to me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
Im NOT sure about that one , if it's from a song you can type it and I can maybe understand. But other than that I don't hear people saying that
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@jazzlyne sorry for being late on response,this app's net connection sucks. thanks for your answer