Question
Atualizado em
14 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ignore e disregard ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They both have the same meaning to ignore something or someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
ignore and disregard both have the same meaning - to not listen or pay attention to someone or something.
an example of them both working in the same sentence would be:
"he ignored her question"
or
"he disregarded her question"
they both have the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Well disagreeing and ignoring are actually two different things because you can ignore someone but have the same agreements vs if you disagree with someone you can still talk to them about other things
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@hellfired
oh you misread the word, it's disregard not disagree 😊 i know the comment 2 years ago but i wanna know if you still fine😂
Was this answer helpful?