Question
Atualizado em
19 fev 2023
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com the word rizz and what's actually the meaning of Rizz I've seen so many people use that but Idk the meaning .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Rizz" is basically a slang noun for a person's ability to attract other people. In a sentence, it would be something like "He has great rizz" or "She's got that rizz", meaning that they have the ability to attract many people, either out of personality and/or attractiveness. It's not really used in formal or everyday conversation, just in uncasual conversations or online messaging. Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
does it still mean the same if the example is like this : "Did you tryna rizz me up"?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Matteona Yes, it's the same thing. Except, "tryna" is used in the present as slang for "trying to." So for example, "You tryna to rizz me up?"
The past tense is "Did you try to rizz me up?" or "You tried to rizz me up?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio