Question
Atualizado em
13 abr 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre specific e special ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
specific means a certain thing. to clear it up Example: Which ocean? Please be more specific c: but Special means you are one of a kind. Example: I like you, you're special c:
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
She remembered the specific time and date of the day we first met.
He felt like he was special because she looked him in a way nobody did.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Portugal)
@mrlmh specific it's when something it's exact, precise
special is something that is diferent and meaningful to us
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)